English (Mathematics)
simplex [correct, noun]
DEF: Any figure in Euclidean space having one or more boundary points than its number of dimensions, such as a line segment, which has one dimension and two boundary points.
French (Mathématiques)
simplexe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble formé par les parties d'un ensemble.