English (Baseball and Softball)
squeeze [correct]; squeeze play [correct]; squeeze bunt [correct]; bunt and run [correct, noun]; suicide bunt [correct]; surprise bunt [correct]
DEF: A play made with less than two outs, in which a runner on third base tries to score on a bunt.
French (Baseball et softball)
risque-tout [correct, masculine noun]; jeu suicide [correct, masculine noun]; amorti suicide [correct, masculine noun]; amorti surprise [correct, masculine noun]; squeeze [masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Stratégie de jeu où, pour faire marquer un point, le frappeur frappe un coup retenu pour permettre au coureur qui se trouve au troisième but de franchir le marbre.