English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
staged crew [correct, NATO, standardized]; relief crew [correct, officially approved]; off crew [correct]; slip crew
DEF: Aircrew prepositioned at specific points along an air route to allow the continuous operation of the aircraft.
OBS: staged crew: term and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: relief crew: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Ogranization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
équipage de relève [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Équipage mis en place à l'avance en point déterminé pour assurer l'utilisation continue de l'aéronef.
OBS: équipage de relève : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: équipage de relève : terme uniformisé par l'Organization de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
tripulación de relevo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tripulación situada de antemano en lugares determinados sobre una ruta aérea para permitir la operación continua de una aeronave.
OBS: tripulación de relevo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).