English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
tailpiece [correct]
OBS: A fitting inserted into a flexible tube and secured.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
about [correct]
OBS: Raccord inséré dans un tuyau flexible auquel il est assujetti par un mode de fixation approprié.