English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
threaded insert [correct, standardized]
OBS: threaded insert: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
douille filetée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: douille filetée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.