English (Rules of Court)
writ of assistance [correct]; writ for assistance [correct]
DEF: This writ was originally used by the Court of Chancery to enforce an order for the possession of land; (it) was occasionally used for the purpose of putting a receiver or other person into possession of specific chattels, such as securities or documents ...
CONT: Writ for assistance, for the transference of property.
French (Règles de procédure)
mandat de main-forte [correct, masculine noun]; bref d'éviction et d'assistance [masculine noun]; bref d'envoi en possession par éviction [masculine noun]