English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Traction (Rail))
core [correct]; radiator core
DEF: the part of an automobile radiator in which most of the cooling of the water takes place.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Traction (Chemins de fer))
faisceau de radiateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bloc [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des tubes et des ailettes formant la partie centrale du radiateur.
OBS: faisceau de radiateur : terme uniformisé par le CN.