English (Government Accounting)
List of Pay Entitlment Codes [correct]
DEF: A list issued to departments to improve consistency and accuracy in the alignment of pay entitlement codes to economic objects mainly in standard object 01. A pay entitlement code classifies the type of remuneration paid to employees pursuant to a collective bargaining agreement, the terms and conditions of employment, or to other arrangements.
French (Comptabilité publique)
Liste des codes de versement de la paye [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste diffusée aux ministères afin de les aider à établir la correspondance entre ces codes et les articles économiques, surtout ceux de l'article courant 01. Le code de versement de la paye sert à classifier le type de rémunération versée aux employés en vertu de leur convention collective ou de leurs conditions d'emploi, par exemple.