English (Labour Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Relations)
duty to bargain [correct]
DEF: The obligation... requiring employers and unions to bargain in good faith with respect to the terms and conditions of employment and to embody the agreements reached in collective bargaining contracts.
French (Droit du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Relations du travail)
obligation de négocier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation prévue par les lois du travail en vertu de laquelle un employeur doit entamer des négociations avec les représentants de ses employés en vue de conclure une convention collective.
Spanish (Derecho laboral; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Relaciones laborales)
deber de negociar [correct, masculine noun]