English (Labour and Employment; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions)
job security [correct]; employment security [correct]; work security [correct]
DEF: [The] assurance ... that an employee has about the continuity of gainful employment for his or her work life.
OBS: Job security usually arises from the terms of the contract of employment, collective bargaining agreement, or labor legislation that prevents arbitrary termination, layoffs, and lockouts. It may also be affected by general economic conditions.
PHR: job security provision
French (Travail et emploi; Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail)
sécurité d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
estabilidad en el empleo [correct, feminine noun]