English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
neutral-cost change [correct]
CONT: Non-Salary Terms and Conditions of Employment : Amendments to the PSCA will permit sensible, neutral-cost changes to non-salary terms and conditions of employment.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
changement approprié sans entraîner de coûts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Conditions d'emploi non salariales : Les modifications de la LRSP permettront d'apporter des changements appropriés sans entraîner de coûts aux conditions d'emploi non salariales.