English (National and International Economics)
structural deficit [correct]; cyclically-adjusted deficit [correct]
CONT: A number of different terms are commonly used to describe budget balances that have been adjusted for the automatic effects of cyclical conditions on revenues and expenditures. Among them are cyclically-adjusted, high employment, structural and core deficits. In this paper the terms cyclically-adjusted and structural deficits are used interchangeably.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
déficit structurel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
déficit estructural [masculine noun]