English (Labour and Employment; Labour Law; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
negotiate the terms and conditions of employment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi; Droit du travail; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
négocier les conditions de travail [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.