English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
industry-wide bargaining [correct, see observation]; sector bargaining
DEF: Collective bargaining that takes place on an industry-wide basis; terms and conditions of employment agreed upon cover all or a major portion of the organized employees in the industry.
OBS: Quite frequently so-called industry-wide bargaining is actually multi-employer bargaining, since there are relatively few industries in which collective bargaining is covered in an industry-wide sense.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
négociation de branche [correct, feminine noun]; négociation sectorielle [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Pourparlers en vue de la signature d'une convention collective qui se poursuivent au niveau d'une industrie ou d'un service donné dans les limites d'un territoire plus ou moins vaste [...]
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
negociación sectorial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Negociación colectiva en el marco de un conjunto de empresas o de un sector o subsector de actividad económica.