English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Relations)
association of employers [correct]; employer association [correct]; employer organization [correct]; organization of employers [correct]; employers’ association [correct]; employer’s organization [correct]; employers’ organization [correct]; organization representative of employers [correct]
DEF: Any organization of employers the purposes of which include the negotiation, on behalf of employers, of the terms and conditions of employment of employees.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Relations du travail)
association patronale [correct, feminine noun]; association d'employeurs [correct, feminine noun]; organisation d'employeurs [correct, feminine noun]; organisation patronale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Union stable d'employeurs qui peuvent être des personnes morales ou physiques.
OBS: La négociation collective avec les syndicats n'est pas exclue [...].
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Relaciones laborales)
asociación empresarial [correct, feminine noun]; organización empresarial [correct, feminine noun]; patronal [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Organización formada por empresarios para la defensa y desarrollo de sus fines comunes.
OBS: organización empresarial; patronal: términos extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.