English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Personnel Management (General))
pay scale type [correct]; P. scale type
OBS: Determines the classification groups and levels applicable to the employee based on the personnel sub-area, employee group and employee sub-group in accordance with the Collective Agreements and Terms and Conditions of Employment
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
type de convention collective [masculine noun]; ConvColl [masculine noun]
OBS: Indique la classification et le niveau d'après lesquels on choisit les taux de salaire applicables, dictés par les conventions collectives et les conditions d'emploi.