English (Special-Language Phraseology; Labour Relations)
resume in force [correct]
CONT: ... the terms and conditions of employment contained in a collective agreement... shall continue or resume in force on and after that date and shall be observed by the corporation or business, as employer, the bargaining agent for those employees and those employees...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Relations du travail)
lier de nouveau [correct]; reprendre sa validité
CONT: [...] les conditions d'emploi figurant dans la convention collective [...] continuent de lier - ou lient de nouveau [...] la personne morale ou l'entreprise, l'agent négociateur et les employés [...]