English (Wood Products; Palletization; Materials Handling)
center stringer
OBS: Stringer located at the geometric center of the pallet width; is parallel to, and equidistant from, the outside stringers.
French (Produits du bois; Palettisation; Manutention)
longeron central
OBS: Longeron situé au centre géométrique de la largeur de la palette; il est parallèle aux longerons extérieurs et équidistant de ces derniers.