English (Family Law (common law))
guilty [correct]; erring [correct]; wrongdoing [correct]
CONT: Condonation of a matrimonial offence requires three essential elements, namely: ... (3) The reinstatement in his or her marital position of the guilty spouse by the innocent one - the factum of reinstatement.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
fautif [correct, adjective]; fautive [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le terme «époux fautif» évoque immédiatement l'idée que l'époux a commis une faute, cet acte moralement blâmable sur lequel reposait traditionnellement l'institution du divorce.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
culpable [correct, adjective]