English (The Nose (Medicine))
plica aryepiglottica [correct]; aryepiglottic fold [correct]; arytenoepiglottidean fold [correct]
DEF: A fold of mucous membrane and a muscle contained in it.
French (Nez (Médecine))
repli ary-épiglottique [correct, masculine noun]; repli aryténo-épiglottique [correct, masculine noun]; plica aryepiglottica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Repli de la muqueuse du larynx qui borde latéralement l'orifice supérieur du larynx.