English (Nervous System)
vagotonia [correct]; parasympathicotonia; vagotony; parasympathotonia
DEF: Hyperexcitability of the parasympathetic nervous system (vagus nerve), giving rise to vasomotor instability, hyperhidrosis, constipation and involuntary motor spasms with pain.
French (Système nerveux)
vagotonie [correct, feminine noun]; parasympathicotonie [feminine noun]; parasympathotonie [feminine noun]
DEF: Hyperexcitabilité du système parasympathique(nerf vague) caractérisée essentiellement par une instabilité vasomotrice, une hyperhidrose, et une tendance à la constipation spasmodique.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
vagotonía [feminine noun]