English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
multi-colour label [correct]
CONT: Clients include famous brand-name goods manufacturers who often require tricky package configurations and multi-colour labels with exotic metallic finishes.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
étiquette polychrome [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs grandes marques parmi ses clients exigent souvent des configurations complexes avec des étiquettes polychromes et des effets métallisés.