English (Hand Tools; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
disc grinder [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... a rotating, portable power tool used to remove a finish down to bare metal.
OBS: disc grinder: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
meuleuse [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: meuleuse : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).