English (Fish)
Atlantic menhaden [correct]; mossbunker [correct]; bunker [correct]; pogy [correct]; bony fish [correct]; menhadem [correct]; fatback [correct]
OBS: Brevoortia tyrannus (Atlantic menhaden) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Clupidae].
French (Poissons)
alose tyran [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; menhaden tyran [correct, masculine noun]; menhaden [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: alose tyran : appellation commerciale française normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française.
Spanish (Peces)
menhaden [masculine noun]