English (General Vocabulary)
level playing field [correct]
DEF: A situation whereby all the [parties] involved in similar activities are subject to the same rules[.]
French (Vocabulaire général)
règles du jeu équitables [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Situation [où] toutes les [parties prenant part à] des activités semblables sont assujetties aux mêmes règles du jeu[.]