English (Government Contracts)
common purpose procurement [correct]; CPP [correct]
CONT: Common purpose procurement is a competitive procurement process for selecting a private sector partner to work closely with government to identify, design, develop and implement solutions to complex business problems.
French (Marchés publics)
processus commun d'acquisition [correct, masculine noun]; PCA [correct, masculine noun]