English (Guns (Naval); Field Artillery)
high angle [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In artillery and naval fire support, an order or request to obtain high angle fire.
OBS: high angle: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Canons (Navires); Artillerie de campagne)
tir vertical [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En artillerie et en appui feu naval, ordre ou demande pour obtenir un tir sous grands angles (supérieur à 45°).
OBS: tir vertical : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cañones (Buques); Artillería de campaña)
segundo sector [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En artillería y fuego de apoyo naval, orden o petición para la realización de tiro por el segundo sector.