English (Sailing)
high angle; hot angle
CONT: Sailing on a high angle is often referred to as sailing a hot angle.
French (Voile)
angle favorable [masculine noun]
CONT: Un angle favorable pour une force de vent peut se révéler moins avantageux dans une force de vent différente.