English (Citizenship and Immigration; Rules of Court)
affirmation [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Règles de procédure)
déclaration solennelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Reglamento procesal)
promesa solemne [correct, feminine noun]