English (Social Services and Social Work)
case history [correct]
DEF: All the relevant information or material gathered about an individual, family, group, etc. used in social work
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
dossier social [correct, masculine noun]; dossier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: Les assistantes doivent pouvoir conserver leurs dossiers sociaux dans des fichiers fermant à clé et ne pouvant être consultés que par elles seules.
OBS: dossier : approuvé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.