English (Citizenship and Immigration)
case history [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
cas concret [correct, masculine noun]; historique des faits [correct, masculine noun]; dossier [correct, masculine noun]; antécédents [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.