English (Wool Industry; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
conveyor dryer
OBS: the conveyor dryers are built in two types (...) but fundamentally the material to be processed is fed onto the feed end of the conveyor (...) Heated (...) air (...) is circulated down and/or up through the material
French (Industrie lainière; Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
séchoir à tablier transporteur perforé
OBS: une chargeuse (...) alimente le séchoir à l'air chaud: celui-ci est souvent à tablier transporteur perforé, et circulation forcée d'air