English (Helicopters (Military))
armed reconnaissance helicopter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: armed reconnaissance helicopter: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère de reconnaissance armé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hélicoptère de reconnaissance armé : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.