English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
child en ventre sa mère [correct]
CONT: Contrary to the general rule regarding the interpretation of the term "issue", the better view of the law is that the term, as used in the antilapse sections, does not include a child en ventre sa mère at the time of the death of the donee or beneficiary. By legislation in all provinces it does include an adopted child and a legitimated child. In some provinces, by more recent legislation, "issue" also includes an illegitimate child. (Feeney, 2nd, vol. I, p. 114)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
enfant conçu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: enfant conçu : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).