English (Computer Graphics; Electronic Publishing)
paint [correct, verb]
DEF: In computer graphics, to electronically colour parts of the screen.
French (Infographie; Éditique)
peindre [correct]
DEF: En infographie, colorier électroniquement certaines zones de l'écran.