English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
hygrograph [correct]; recording hygrometer [correct]; humidigraph
DEF: Hygrometer which includes an arrangement for the continuous recording of atmospheric humidity.
CONT: Any museum worth its salt has thermographs and humidigraphs all over the place, recording on paper the temperature and humidity next to their valuable relics.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
hygrographe [correct, masculine noun]; hygromètre enregistreur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hygromètre comprenant un dispositif d'enregistrement chronologique de l'humidité atmosphérique.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
higrógrafo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Higrómetro registrador de la humedad del aire.