English (Field Hockey)
flick [correct]; flick stroke [correct]
French (Hockey sur gazon)
flick [correct, masculine noun]; push en revers [correct, masculine noun]; balle poussée et levée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
flick [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]