English (Quantum Statistics)
iterative process [correct]
French (Statistique quantique)
processus itératif [correct, masculine noun]; processus d'itération [correct, masculine noun]; procédé itératif [correct, masculine noun]; procédé d'itération [correct, masculine noun]