English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
after image [correct]
DEF: An unwanted image reappearing after the apparent removal of the charge corresponding to a previously stationary image.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
rémanence à l'extinction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image non désirée restant après suppression apparente de la charge correspondant à une image fixe précédente.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
remanencia en la extinción [correct, feminine noun]