English (Biometrics)
one-to-many match [correct]; one-to-many identification [correct]
CONT: Biometrics is used ... to identify or confirm the claimed identity of an individual by searching an existing database of biometric records for a match (this is known as "one-to-many match or identification").
French (Biométrie)
concordance un à plusieurs [correct, feminine noun]; identification un à plusieurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La biométrie [est utilisée pour] identifier ou confirmer l'identité déclarée par une personne en effectuant une recherche dans une base de données biométriques existante aux fins de concordance (procédure appelée «concordance ou identification un à plusieurs»).
Spanish (Biometría)
correspondencia uno a muchos [proposal, feminine noun]; identificación uno a muchos [feminine noun]