English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
advanced integrated magnetic anomaly detector system [correct]; advanced integrated MAD system [correct]; AIMS [correct]; AIMS
CONT: [The company] has received a purchase order ... to provide critical components of [the] AN/ASQ-508 advanced integrated magnetic anomaly detection (MAD) system for twenty P-1 maritime patrol aircraft operated by the Japanese Ministry of Defence.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système intégré et évolué de détection des anomalies magnétiques [correct, masculine noun]; système MAD intégré perfectionné [correct, masculine noun]; système MAD [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'entreprise] a reçu une commande [...] pour fournir certains composants essentiels du système intégré et évolué de détection des anomalies magnétiques (MAD) AN/ASQ-508 [...] pour 20 avions de patrouille maritime P-1 exploités par le ministère de la Défense du Japon.