English (Fuels and Types of Hearths; Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Gas and Oil Heating)
sprocket wheel [correct]; sprocket [correct]
DEF: a wheel with teeth or cogs, used for a chain drive or to engage the blocks on a cable.
French (Combustibles et types de foyers; Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
tourteau [correct]
DEF: roue dentée qui communique à une chaîne son mouvement.