English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Cycling)
sprocket wheel [correct]; sprocket [correct]; cog [correct]; cogwheel [correct]
DEF: A gear of a freewheel, usually one of five, six, or seven gears.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Cyclisme)
pignon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couronne dentée qui se trouve sur la roue libre de la roue arrière.
Spanish (Engranajes y ruedas de fricción; Ciclismo)
piñón [correct, masculine noun]; engranaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza dentada circular que se monta sobre el núcleo del buje trasero y que sirve para transmitir la fuerza de la cadena al eje de la rueda.