English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
satellite datum [correct, see observation, officially approved]; spacecraft datum [correct, see observation]
DEF: Datum providing information on a satellite.
CONT: ... satellite data (position, velocity, attitude, etc.) ...
OBS: satellite datum; spacecraft datum: terms usually used in the plural.
OBS: satellite datum: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
donnée satellite [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]; donnée-satellite [correct, feminine noun]; donnée de satellite [correct, feminine noun]; donnée satellitale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Donnée relative à une plateforme satellisée.
OBS: donnée satellite; donnée-satellite; donnée de satellite; donnée satellitale : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: donnée satellite : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
datos satelitales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los datos satelitales son recibidos y procesados a partir de la información generada por los 11 satélites de información de la Tierra en la Estación Terrena de Córdoba.