English (Urban Studies; Urban Development)
urban problem
OBS: the - - could probably be managed better if it were not taken for granted by so many people that bigness in cities is bound to breed ugliness and sin.
French (Urbanisme; Développement urbain)
problème urbanistique
OBS: les problèmes urbanistiques ne se posaient guère dans les villes qui croissaient lentement et naturellement