English (Urban Planning; Urban Studies)
urban problem
OBS: the -- could probably be managed better if it were not taken for granted by so many people that bigness in cities is bound to breed ugliness and sin.
French (Aménagement urbain; Urbanisme)
problème urbain
OBS: la première chose à faire, c'est de bien connaître le problème. Tout -- met en jeu une population organisée en des ensembles sociaux.