English (Photography)
foot-lambert [correct]
OBS: Unit of luminance representing the brightness of a perfectly reflecting and diffusing surface when the light falling on it has an intensity of one foot-candle.
French (Photographie)
foot-lambert
OBS: Luminance d'une surface parfaitement réfléchissante et diffusante éclairée par une lumière d'une bougie-pied.