English (Rail Traffic Control)
in direction of movement [officially approved]
OBS: in direction of movement: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
dans le sens de la marche [officially approved]
OBS: dans le sens de la marche : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.