English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
cam follower
OBS: SKF cam followers (...) correspond in design and load carrying ability to the support rollers (...). Instead of an inner ring, they are fitted with a solid central bolt. Since the bolt is threaded, the cam followers can be quickly and simply fastened to adjacent machine components by means of a hexagonal nut.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
galet de came avec axe
OBS: Les galets de cames axe (...) ont des caractéristiques identiques à celles des galets-supports (...), un axe remplaçant la bague intérieure. Cet axe est fileté, ce qui permet une fixation facile au moyen d'un écrou six-pans.