English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
Q-meter
DEF: An instrument measuring, by direct reading, the voltage magnification occurring at resonance in a series resonance circuit of capacitance and inductance plus resistance.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
acuimètre [masculine noun]