English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Metering)
Q-meter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Q-meter: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphonométrie)
Q-mètre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; acuimètre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Q-mètre; acuimètre : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Equipo de medición eléctrica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telefonometría)
medidor de Q. [correct, masculine noun]