English (Rail Traffic Control)
domestic traffic
DEF: The total traffic encompassing all journeys that begin and end in the same country.
French (Circulation des trains)
trafic intérieur [masculine noun]
DEF: L'ensemble des trajets dont l'origine et la destination se situent à l'intérieur du même pays.