English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
debt restructuring program [correct]; debt workout program [see observation]
CONT: [The] bank may acquire all or any of the shares of, or ownership interests in, that entity or in any other entity designated by that government, if the acquisition is part of a debt restructuring program of that government. [Bank Act].
OBS: debt work-out program: term used by the World Bank.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
programme de réaménagement de la dette [correct, masculine noun]; programme de restructuration de la dette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La] banque peut acquérir tout ou partie des actions ou titres de participation de l'entité ou de toute autre entité désignée par ce gouvernement si l'acquisition fait partie d'un programme de réaménagement de la dette publique du même gouvernement. [Loi sur les banques]
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
programa de reestructuración de la deuda [feminine noun]