English (IT Security)
Department of Defense Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria [correct]; Trusted Computing System Evaluation criteria; Orange Book [correct, see observation]; OB correct; OB; DoD Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria [correct]; Trusted Computer Systems Evaluation Criteria [correct]
DEF: ... a standard of the U.S. Government for the evaluation of trusted computer systems.
OBS: Orange Book (more properly named, the Department of Defense TRusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria).
French (Sécurité des TI)
livre orange [correct, masculine noun]; critères TCSEC [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le Département de la Défense des États-Unis (DoD) a publié (en décembre 1985) des critères TCSEC (Trusted Computer Systems Evaluation Criteria) qui sont plus connus sous le nom de livre orange.