English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
cone angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: Angle determined by the height and length of the cone.
OBS: Mathematically, the "cone angle" is the half-angle of the cone.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
angle du cône [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Angle déterminé par la hauteur et la longueur du cône.
OBS: Mathématiquement, l'"angle du cône" est le demi-angle du cône.