English (Social Movements; Environment)
eco-activist [correct, noun]; ecological activist [correct]; environmental activist [correct]
DEF: One who actively opposes the pollution, or destruction by other means, of the environment.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Environnement)
activiste écologique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; activiste de l'écologie [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; militant écologiste [correct, masculine noun]; militante écologiste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Défenseur actif de la protection de l'environnement.
Spanish (Movimientos sociales; Medio ambiente)
activista ecológico [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; ecoactivista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; eco-activista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; activista del medio ambiente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]