English (Social Movements; Environment)
eco-activist [correct, adjective]
CONT: ... an eco-activist demonstration against the launch of the plutonium-powered Cassini space probe.
CONT: The main eco-activist group behind the dolphin safe disaster has spawned a turtle safe shrimp campaign.
PHR: Eco-activist campaign, eco-activist demonstration, eco-activist group, eco-activist organization.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Environnement)
éco-activiste [correct, adjective]
OBS: activiste : Ce terme, qui peut être utilisé comme adjectif et comme nom, signifie «partisan de l'activisme politique» et, par extension, «défenseur actif d'une cause». Par exemple : «Les activistes de l'écologie». [D'après le Grand Robert.]
PHR: Manifestation éco-activiste.