English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
malinke [correct]
DEF: a Mande language of the Malinke people.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
malinké [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe mandé, parlée par les Malinkés.