English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Meninka [correct]; Malinka [correct]; Malinke [correct]; Mandingo [correct]; Mandinka [correct]; Maninka [correct]; Manding [correct]
DEF: A Mandekan language of the Mande branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Malinka, a people living in Senegal, Gambia, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Mali and the Ivory Coast.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
meninka [correct, masculine noun]; malinka [correct, masculine noun]; malinke [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe mandé parlée par les Malinkés, peuple du Mali occupant une partie de la plaine du Niger ainsi qu'un vaste plateau, également dispersé en Afrique occidentale.