English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
project report [correct]
DEF: A document prepared at the end of the examination phase to provide information on the analysis developed and the findings and conclusions substantiated in the audit working papers.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
rapport de mission [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de projet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document établi à la fin de la phase de l'examen. Il fournit de l'information sur l'analyse mise au point et sur les constatations et conclusions corroborées dans les feuilles de travail du vérificateur.