English (Railroad Maintenance)
perform work [verb, officially approved]
OBS: perform work: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
effectuer des travaux [officially approved]
OBS: effectuer des travaux : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.