English (Air Transport)
Aeronautical Information Bulletin [correct]; AIB [correct]
CONT: Air Canada provides two types of Aeronautical Information Bulletins to supplement the pages and charts in the Route Manuals as follows: l. Teletype aeronautical information bulletins ... 2. Printed AIB supplement ...
French (Transport aérien)
Bulletin d'information aéronautique [correct, masculine noun, Canada, officially approved]; AIB [correct, Canada, officially approved]; bulletin de mise à jour [masculine noun, France]; BMJ [France]; BMJ
CONT: La mise à jour du Manuel [d'information aéronautique] et de l'Atlas s'effectue au moyen de bulletins de mise à jour (BMJ) [...]
OBS: Bulletin d'information aéronautique; AIB : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.