English (Rail Transport Operations; Radiotelephony)
alternate channel [officially approved]
OBS: alternate channel: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Radiotéléphonie)
canal de rechange [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal de rechange : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.