English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
international auditing guideline [correct, NATO, standardized]; IAG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: international auditing guideline; IAG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
norme de vérification internationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NVI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: norme de vérification internationale; NVI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.