English (Visual Disorders)
angle-closure glaucoma [correct]; closed-angle glaucoma [correct]; narrow-angle glaucoma [correct]
DEF: [A form of] glaucoma in which contact of the iris with the peripheral cornea excludes aqueous humor from the trabecular drainage meshwork.
French (Troubles de la vision)
glaucome par fermeture de l'angle [correct, masculine noun]; glaucome à angle fermé [correct, masculine noun]; glaucome à angle étroit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Glaucome se déclenchant à la faveur de la fermeture de l'angle iridocornéen, la racine de l'iris venant s'accoler au tamis trabéculaire; l'humeur aqueuse ne peut atteindre le système de drainage qui lui permet normalement de s'évacuer [...]
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
glaucoma de ángulo estrecho [correct, masculine noun]; glaucoma de ángulo cerrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Glaucoma] que se presenta por el aumento súbito de la presión intraocular asociada frecuentemente con ojos pequeños que en la oscuridad generan midriasis y el iris cierra mecánicamente el ángulo camerular impidiendo la salida del humor acuoso.