English (Foreign Trade; International Law)
treatment no less favourable than the most favourable treatment [correct]
CONT: Articles 1202 and 1203 require that each government accord non-discriminatory treatment to cross-border service providers within NAFTA. ... With respect to measures of a state or provincial government, national treatment means treatment no less favourable than the most favourable treatment the state or province accords to the service providers of the country of which it forms a part.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur; Droit international)
traitement non moins favorable que le traitement le plus favorable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Derecho internacional)
trato no menos favorable que el trato más favorable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los artículos 1202 y 1203 requieren que las Partes otorguen un trato no discriminatorio a los proveedores de servicios del TLCAN. Acorde con esto, el Artículo 1202 dispone que cada una de las Partes otorgará a los prestadores de servicios un trato no menos favorable que el que otorgue, en circunstancias similares, a sus prestadores de servicios. El trato nacional significa, respecto a un estado o a una provincia, un trato no menos favorable que el trato más favorable que ese estado o provincia otorgue a los prestadores de servicios de la Parte de la que forman parte integrante.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).